Double or Nothing
Ex: Why Knot and Argo II
In operation
Length
24.98m
Volume
77 GT
Year
2017
Built by
Pershing🇮🇹

Double or Nothing Yacht

Double or Nothing is a motor yacht with a length of 24.98m. The yacht's builder is Pershing from Italy who delivered superyacht Double or Nothing in 2017. The superyacht has a beam of 5.5m, a draft of 1.4m and a volume of 77 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Argo II, Why Knot, features exterior design by Fulvio De Simoni Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Fulvio De Simoni Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Pershing S.p.a.. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Double or Nothing , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Double or Nothing. The Pershing 82 yacht Double or Nothing has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 38.0 kn and a top speed of 47.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 38.0 kn. The yacht carries 1,300 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Double or Nothing superyacht is listed as number 8625th. She is the 70th-largest yacht built by Pershing. The owner of Pershing 82 yacht Double or Nothing is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Double or Nothing .

Double or Nothing is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2019 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 8 Pershing 82 yachts for sale in the world and 17 Pershing 82 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Double or Nothing was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 899 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Double or Nothing has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Argo II
Why Knot

Dimensions

Overall length 24.98m (81'11")
Length on deck 23.99m (78'8")
Length at waterline 18.55m (60'10")
Beam 5.5m (18'1")
Draught min. 1.27m (4'2")
Draught max. 1.4m (4'7")
Gross tonnage 77

Build

Builder Pershing S.p.a.
Port Mondolfo
Country Italy
Year 2017

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 47.0 kn
Cruise speed 38.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Water capacity 1,300L (343.424g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M96L Diesel 1967 2638 2
Total 3934 5276

Sales info

The 24.98m Pershing motor yacht Double or Nothing is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Double or Nothing yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.98m Pershing motor yacht Double or Nothing is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Double or Nothing yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement