Dozer
Ex: Reminisce, Terry Lea, Sea Owl, and Aku Aku
In operation
Length
29.87m
Volume
141 GT
Year
1993

Dozer Yacht

Dozer is a motor yacht with a length of 29.87m. The yacht's builder is Cooper Queenship from Canada who delivered superyacht Dozer in 1993. The superyacht has a beam of 7.41m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 141 GT.

The Dozer, previously named Aku Aku, Sea Owl, Terry Lea, Reminisce, features exterior design by David J. Mohns, with naval architecture by Seaton Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Dozer, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Dozer. The yacht Dozer has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,247 liters of fuel on board, and 3,028 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Dozer superyacht is listed as number 5827th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Cooper Queenship. The owner of yacht Dozer is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Dozer. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020 United States. Right now more than 27 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 11052 refits worldwide.

Dozer is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1772 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Dozer was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 833 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Dozer has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019 Aku Aku
Sea Owl
Terry Lea
Reminisce

Dimensions

Overall length 29.87m (97'12")
Length at waterline 27.0m (88'7")
Beam 7.41m (24'4")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 141

Build

Builder Cooper Queenship
Port Maple Ridge B.C
Country Canada
Year 1993

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Seaton Design
Exterior David J. Mohns

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,247L (3,499.486g)
Water capacity 3,028L (799.913g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406 Diesel 403 540 2
Total 805 1080

Sales info

The 29.87m Cooper Queenship motor yacht Dozer is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dozer yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.87m Cooper Queenship motor yacht Dozer is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dozer yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement