Dozer
Ex: Miss Pauline, Johnny Be Good , and Knot Tide
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
186 GT
Year
1991
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Dozer Yacht

Dozer is a motor yacht with a length of 32.0m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Dozer in 1991. The superyacht has a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 186 GT.

The Dozer, previously named Knot Tide, Johnny Be Good, Miss Pauline,. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Dozer, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Dozer. The yacht Dozer has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 29,144 liters of fuel on board, and 3,406 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Dozer superyacht is listed as number 4439th. She is the 61st-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Dozer is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1998 United States. Right now more than 13 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9495 refits worldwide.

Dozer is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2336 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Dozer has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Knot Tide
Johnny Be Good
Miss Pauline

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Length at waterline 28.29m (92'10")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 186
Full load displacement 100

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Fort Lauderdale, FL
Country United States
Year 1991

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 29,144L (7,699.029g)
Water capacity 3,406L (899.77g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 2163 2901 2
Total 4327 5802

Sales info

The 32.0m Broward motor yacht Dozer is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dozer yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Broward motor yacht Dozer is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dozer yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement