Dr No No
Ex: Pestifer, Pestifer I, and Shu She II
For sale
In operation
Length
49.77m
Volume
641 GT
Year
1998
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Dr No No Yacht

The 50m Dr No No yacht (ex: Shu She II) was built in 1998 by CRN. She features an exterior design by Scanu and an interior by Zuretti Interior Design. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 12.

Previous names

From To Name
Shu She II
Pestifer I
Pestifer

Dimensions

Overall length 49.77m (163'3")
Length at waterline 44.9m (147'4")
Beam 9.3m (30'6")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")
Gross tonnage 641
Full load displacement 610

Build

Builder CRN Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 1998

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms
Number of crew 12
Crew cabins 6 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range 13.0/4800 n/M
Fuel capacity 128,189L (33,863.945g)
Water capacity 28,400L (7,502.485g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B Diesel 1475 1978 2
Total 2950 3956

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Dr No No yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Dr No No yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement