Dragonfly Yacht
1/35
Dragonfly yacht cruising
Dragonfly yacht dining0
Dragonfly yacht saloon
Dragonfly yacht aerial0

Dragonfly Yacht

Ex:MercurySilver Zwei
m ('" )
  |  Silver Yachts
  |  2009

Dragonfly Yacht Overview

About Dragonfly Yacht

Dragonfly is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Silver Yachts from Australia, who launched Dragonfly in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Dragonfly features exterior design by Espen Øino International and interior design by Silvestrin Design. Up to 18 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Dragonfly, and she also has accommodation for 18 crew members, including the ship's captain. Dragonfly has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Dragonfly, is listed at number 269. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Silver Yachts. Dragonfly's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 35 photos of the yacht, Dragonfly, and she is featured in 29 yacht news articles.


Dragonfly is for sale , and can be purchased via Y.CO. There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Dragonfly has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Dragonfly Yacht is for sale

Dragonfly yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Dragonfly Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
73.3 m
beam
10.0 m
draught max.
2.6 m
gross tonnage
833

build

port
Henderson, WA
country
Australia
year
2009

material

superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Silver Zwei, Mercury
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
18
number of crew
18
crew cabins
9

performance & capabilities

max. speed
25.0 kn
cruise speed
18.0 kn
speed/range
4500 n/M
fuel capacity
110,000 L
water capacity
30,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
3

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 4000 M71
type
Diesel
power
2,465 kW | 3,306 HP
count
2
total power output
4,930 kW | 6,612 HP

Contact Broker

Asking Price

Dragonfly yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information.

LISTED BY
Y.CO logo

Send enquiry

RECIPIENT

Y.CO logo
Y.CO