Dream
Ex: FanSea and Perla Nero
For sale
In operation
Length
33.2m
Volume
195 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Cyrus🇹🇷
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Dream Yacht

Dream is a motor yacht with a length of 33.2m. The yacht's builder is Cyrus from Turkey who delivered superyacht Dream in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.11m, a draft of 1.45m and a volume of 195 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Perla Nero, FanSea, features exterior design by René van der Velden Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by René van der Velden Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Van Oossanen Naval Architects. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Dream, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Dream. The Cyrus Yachts 33 yacht Dream has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Dream superyacht is listed as number 3944th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Cyrus. The owner of Cyrus Yachts 33 yacht Dream is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 18 photos of yacht Dream, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Dream is currently for sale at an asking price of with Ocean Independence. There are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Cyrus Yachts 33 yachts for sale in the world and 2 Cyrus Yachts 33 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Dream was last sold in 2009. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 291 yachts that were sold in 2009. It is not known if yacht Dream has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-8 Perla Nero
FanSea

Dimensions

Overall length 33.2m (108'11")
Length at waterline 30.36m (99'7")
Beam 7.11m (23'4")
Draught max. 1.45m (4'9")
Gross tonnage 195
Net tonnage 58
Full load displacement 149

Build

Builder Cyrus Yachts
Port Antalya
Country Turkey
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 1 VIP cabin, 3 Guest cabins
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 1 Captain's cabin, 2 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /3339 n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 4,500L (1,188.774g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1249 1675 2
Total 2498 3350

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Dream yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Dream yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement