Dream
Ex: Lady Broward, Heritage III, Hi-Banx, Aquasition, and Seament
In operation
Length
36.6m
Volume
261 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Dream Yacht

The 37m Dream yacht (ex: Seament) was built in 2007 by Broward. She features an exterior design by Evan K Marshall and an interior by Evan K Marshall. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-11 2020-1-27 Seament
2017-3-8 2017-11-15 Aquasition
2014-10-17 2017-3-8 Hi-Banx
2010-12-24 2014-10-17 Heritage III
2008-10-8 2010-12-24 Lady Broward

Dimensions

Overall length 36.6m (120'1")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 261
Net tonnage 78

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Dania Beach, FL
Country United States
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 34,071L (9,000.604g)
Water capacity 4,541L (1,199.605g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 36.6m Broward motor yacht Dream is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dream yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.6m Broward motor yacht Dream is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dream yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement