Dream
Ex: Aliosha VII of Rurik, Bermie, Uniwest, and Sea Dream
For sale
In operation
Length
43.0m
Volume
498 GT
Year
1991
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Dream Yacht

Dream is a motor yacht with a length of 43.0m. The yacht's builder is Siar & Moschini from Italy who delivered superyacht Dream in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of 9.2m, a draft of 2.7m and a volume of 498 GT.

The Dream, previously named Sea Dream, Uniwest, Bermie, Aliosha VII of Rurik, features exterior design by Siar & Moschini, with naval architecture by Siar & Moschini. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Dream, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Dream. The yacht Dream has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.5 kn and a top speed of 14.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.5 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Dream superyacht is listed as number 1625th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Siar & Moschini. The owner of yacht Dream is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 20 photos of yacht Dream, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Dream is currently for sale at an asking price of with Burgess. There are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Dream was last sold in 2005. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 275 yachts that were sold in 2005. It is not known if yacht Dream has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2006-1 2021-7 Sea Dream
2000-1 2006-1 Uniwest
1994-1 2000-1 Bermie
1991-6 1994-1 Aliosha VII of Rurik

Dimensions

Overall length 43.0m (141'1")
Beam 9.2m (30'2")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 498

Build

Builder Siar & Moschini
Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 1991

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 2 Double cabins, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range /5400 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512 TA Diesel 1014 1360 2
Total 2028 2720

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Dream yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Dream yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement