SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Dream B Yacht

The 30m Dream B yacht (ex: Nitta IV) was built in 2004 by Elegan Group. She features an exterior design by Elegan Group. She cruises at 23 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Nitta IV

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Gross tonnage 123
Full load displacement 95

Build

Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2004

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Design

naval Elegan Group
exterior Elegan Group

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range 13.0/540 n/M
Fuel capacity 9,200L (2,430.382g)
Water capacity 4,500L (1,188.774g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1492 2001 2
Total 2984 4002

Sales info

The 30.2m Elegan Group motor yacht Dream B is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dream B yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.2m Elegan Group motor yacht Dream B is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dream B yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Dream B yacht in Athens
Dream B yacht in Athens

All Elegan Group yachts (4)

Elegan Group yachts for sale (1)