Dream On
Ex: Pure, Concept, and Hideaway
For sale
In operation
Length
32.2m
Volume
205 GT
Year
2007
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Dream On Yacht

Dream On is a motor yacht with a length of 32.2m. The yacht's builder is Leopard from Italy who delivered superyacht Dream On in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.35m, a draft of 1.2m and a volume of 205 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Hideaway, Concept, Pure, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Dream On The Leopard 32m yacht Dream On has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 36.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Dream On superyacht is listed as number 4504th. She is the 22nd-largest yacht built by Leopard. The owner of Leopard 32m yacht Dream On is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht Dream On, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Dream On is currently for sale at an asking price of with Barclay Tuck Yachts. There are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Leopard 32m yachts for sale in the world and 9 Leopard 32m yachts in the global superyacht fleet. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Dream On has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Hideaway
Concept
Pure

Dimensions

Overall length 32.2m (105'8")
Beam 7.35m (24'1")
Draught max. 1.2m (3'11")
Gross tonnage 205
Full load displacement 100

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 36.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 3
Total 4472 5997

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Dream On yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Dream On yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement