Dream On II
Ex: Lady Sisa
For sale
In operation
Length
34.95m
Volume
247 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Dream On II Yacht

Dream On II is a motor yacht with a length of 34.95m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Dream On II in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 7.52m, a draft of 2.12m and a volume of 247 GT.

The Dream On II, previously named Lady Sisa, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Dream On II, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Dream On II. The Benetti Classic 35 yacht Dream On II has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 17.2 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 35,700 liters of fuel on board, and 6,296 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Dream On II superyacht is listed as number 3402nd. She is the 234th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Classic 35 yacht Dream On II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Dream On II, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Dream On II is currently for sale at an asking price of with MZ Yachts. There are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 8 Benetti Classic 35 yachts for sale in the world and 27 Benetti Classic 35 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Dream On II was last sold in 2011. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 337 yachts that were sold in 2011. It is not known if yacht Dream On II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Sisa

Dimensions

Overall length 34.95m (114'8")
Beam 7.52m (24'8")
Draught min. 1.98m (6'6")
Draught max. 2.12m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 247
Full load displacement 220

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin, 1 Pullman
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.2 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /3300 n/M
Fuel capacity 35,700L (9,430.94g)
Water capacity 6,296L (1,663.227g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Dream On II yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Dream On II yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement