Dream Yacht
Ex: Dream
In operation
Length
30.0m
Volume
150 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Shama🇪🇬

Dream Yacht Yacht

Dream Yacht is a motor yacht with a length of 30.0m. The yacht's builder is Shama from Egypt who delivered superyacht Dream Yacht in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 1.45m and a volume of 150 GT.

The Dream Yacht, previously named Dream, features exterior design by Shama Yachts, while her interior was penned by Pavlik Design Team, with naval architecture by Shama Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Dream Yacht, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Dream Yacht. The yacht Dream Yacht has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Dream Yacht superyacht is listed as number 5586th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Shama. The owner of yacht Dream Yacht is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Dream Yacht, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016.

Dream Yacht is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2307 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Dream Yacht was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 540 yachts that were sold in 2015. The superyacht was on display at TYBA Yacht Charter Show . It is not known if yacht Dream Yacht has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Dream

Dimensions

Overall length 30.0m (98'5")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.45m (4'9")
Gross tonnage 150
Full load displacement 120

Build

Builder Shama Yachts
Port 6th of October City
Country Egypt
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Shama Yachts
Exterior Shama Yachts
Interior Pavlik Design Team

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 2,600L (686.847g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1119 1501 2
Total 2239 3002

Sales info

The 30.0m Shama motor yacht Dream Yacht is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dream Yacht yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.0m Shama motor yacht Dream Yacht is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dream Yacht yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement