Dreams
Ex: Eileen In-Between
In operation
Length
27.43m
Volume
189 GT
Year
2019

Dreams Yacht

Dreams is a motor yacht with a length of 27.43m. The yacht's builder is Ocean Alexander from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Dreams in 2019. The superyacht has a beam of 6.71m, a draft of 1.79m and a volume of 189 GT.

The Dreams, previously named Eileen In-Between, features exterior design by Evan K Marshall, while her interior was penned by Evan K Marshall, with naval architecture by Arrabito Naval Architects. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Dreams, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Dreams. The Ocean Alexander 28 Revolution yacht Dreams has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines. The yacht carries 11,356 liters of fuel on board, and 1,704 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Dreams superyacht is listed as number 6865th. She is the 54th-largest yacht built by Ocean Alexander. The owner of Ocean Alexander 28 Revolution yacht Dreams is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 17 photos of yacht Dreams, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Dreams is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Ocean Alexander 28 Revolution yachts for sale in the world and 9 Ocean Alexander 28 Revolution yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Dreams was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 688 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Miami Yacht Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Dreams has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019 2020-10 Eileen In-Between

Dimensions

Overall length 27.43m (89'12")
Length at waterline 23.18m (76'1")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Draught min. 1.73m (5'8")
Draught max. 1.79m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 189
Full load displacement 94

Build

Builder Ocean Alexander
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2019

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,356L (2,999.937g)
Water capacity 1,704L (450.149g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1939 2600 2
Total 3878 5200

Sales info

The 27.43m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Dreams is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dreams yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.43m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Dreams is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dreams yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement