SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Dreamtime I Yacht

The 31m Dreamtime I yacht (ex: Mystique) was built in 1986 by Lloyds Ships. She features an exterior design by Jack Hargrave and an interior by Glade Johnson. She cruises at 15 knots and reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn. She can sleep up to 4 guests.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Mystique

Dimensions

Overall length 30.75m (100'11")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 130
Full load displacement 100

Build

Port Brisbane
Country Australia
Year 1986

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 4
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 34,280L (9,055.816g)
Water capacity 7,600L (2,007.707g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB93 Diesel 1372 1840 2
Total 2744 3680

Sales info

The 30.75m Lloyds Ships motor yacht Dreamtime I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dreamtime I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.75m Lloyds Ships motor yacht Dreamtime I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dreamtime I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Dreamtime I by Lloyds Ships
Dreamtime I yacht cruising

All Lloyds Ships yachts (10)

Lloyds Ships yachts for sale (4)