Drenec
Ex: Morillon, Albert Schweitzer, Caroline-C, Joshua, Olympic, and Joshua
In operation
Length
35.8m
Volume
228 GT
Year
1964

Drenec Yacht

Drenec is a motor yacht with a length of 35.8m. The yacht's builder is Haarlemse Scheepsbouw Maats from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Drenec in 1964. The superyacht has a beam of 7.1m, a draft of 4.27m and a volume of 228 GT.

The conversion yacht, explorer yacht, previously named Joshua, Olympic, Joshua, Caroline-C, Albert Schweitzer, Morillon,. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Drenec, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Drenec. The yacht Drenec has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 1 MAN engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 100,000 liters of fuel on board, and 12,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Drenec superyacht is listed as number 2991st. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Haarlemse Scheepsbouw Maats. The owner of yacht Drenec is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1997.

Drenec is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Drenec was last sold in 2002. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 158 yachts that were sold in 2002. It is not known if yacht Drenec has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Joshua
Olympic
Joshua
Caroline-C
Albert Schweitzer
Morillon

Dimensions

Overall length 35.8m (117'5")
Length at waterline 30.0m (98'5")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 4.27m (14'0")
Gross tonnage 228

Build

Builder Haarlemse Scheepsbouw Maats
Port Haarlem
Country Netherlands
Year 1964

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion, Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /20000 n/M
Fuel capacity 100,000L (26,417.2g)
Water capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 559 750 1
Total 559 750

Conversion details

Conversion Yes
Previous vessel use Fishing vessel

Sales info

The 35.8m Haarlemse Scheepsbouw Maats motor yacht Drenec is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Drenec yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.8m Haarlemse Scheepsbouw Maats motor yacht Drenec is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Drenec yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement