Dubai Moon Yacht
1/43
Gulf Craft Nomad 95S/01 yacht cruising
Nomad 95 yacht saloon0
Nomad 95 yacht dining table
Nomad 95S/01 cruising0

Dubai Moon Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Gulf Craft
  |  2019

Dubai Moon Yacht Overview

About Dubai Moon Yacht

Dubai Moon is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Gulf Craft from United Arab Emirates, who launched Dubai Moon in 2019. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Dubai Moon features exterior design by Gulf Craft and interior design by Gulf Craft . Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Dubai Moon, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members, including the ship's captain. Dubai Moon has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Dubai Moon, is listed at number 6209. She is the 86th-largest yacht built by Gulf Craft . Dubai Moon's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 43 photos of the yacht, Dubai Moon, and she is featured in 1 yacht news article.


Dubai Moon is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Dubai Moon has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Dubai Moon Yacht Sales Info

The 29.77m Gulf Craft motor yacht Dubai Moon is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Dubai Moon yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Dubai Moon Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
29.77 m
beam
7.4 m
draught max.
1.98 m
gross tonnage
192

build

port
Ajman
country
United Arab Emirates
year
2019

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

design

vessel details

previous names
My Jewel, Nomad 95S/01
type
Motor
subTypes
Explorer, Trawler
class
Bureau Veritas
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
4
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
25.0 kn
cruise speed
N/A
speed/range
5000 n/M
fuel capacity
14,570 L
water capacity
1,706 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
C32
type
Diesel
power
1,432 kW | 1,920 HP
count
2
total power output
2,864 kW | 3,840 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.