SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Dubai Ocean Star Yacht

The 46.2m Dubai Ocean Star yacht (ex: Oceanstar) was built in 1978 by CRN. She features an exterior design by CRN and an interior by Dilday.

Previous names

From To Name
Oceanstar
Fath Al Khair

Dimensions

Overall length 46.2m (151'7")
Length at waterline 38.73m (127'1")
Beam 7.7m (25'3")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 367

Build

Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 1978

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval CRN Spa
exterior CRN Spa
interior Dilday

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors Diesel 1010 1354 2
Total 2019 2708

Sales info

The 46.2m CRN motor yacht Dubai Ocean Star is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dubai Ocean Star yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 46.2m CRN motor yacht Dubai Ocean Star is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dubai Ocean Star yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Fath Al Khair by CRN

All CRN yachts (49)

CRN yachts for sale (15)