Dubai Queen II
Ex: Santa Maria, New Santa Mary, Empress Subaru, Princess of Adriatic, Venus, The Pearl, and Silver Swan
Complete loss
Length
46.88m
Volume
420 GT
Year
1979
Built by
CRN🇮🇹

Dubai Queen II Yacht

Dubai Queen II is a motor yacht with a length of 46.88m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy who delivered superyacht Dubai Queen II in 1979. The superyacht has a beam of 7.74m, a draft of 2.65m and a volume of 420 GT.

The Dubai Queen II, previously named Silver Swan, The Pearl, Venus, Princess of Adriatic, Empress Subaru, New Santa Mary, Santa Maria, features exterior design by CRN, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 16 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Dubai Queen II, and she also has accommodation for 12 crew members including the captain of Dubai Queen II. The yacht Dubai Queen II has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/4000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 28,650 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Dubai Queen II superyacht is listed as number 1253rd. She is the 34th-largest yacht built by CRN. The owner of yacht Dubai Queen II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Dubai Queen II, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Dubai Queen II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2007 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Dubai Queen II was last sold in 2002. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 161 yachts that were sold in 2002. It is not known if yacht Dubai Queen II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Silver Swan
The Pearl
Venus
Princess of Adriatic
Empress Subaru
New Santa Mary
Santa Maria

Dimensions

Overall length 46.88m (153'10")
Beam 7.74m (25'5")
Draught max. 2.65m (8'8")
Gross tonnage 420
Full load displacement 430

Build

Builder CRN
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 1979

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval CRN
Exterior CRN

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 16
Number of crew 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/4000 n/M
Water capacity 28,650L (7,568.528g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 652 TB61 Diesel 1592 2135 2
Total 3184 4270

Sales info

The 46.88m CRN motor yacht Dubai Queen II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dubai Queen II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 46.88m CRN motor yacht Dubai Queen II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dubai Queen II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement