Dubai Star 1
Ex: Dubai Star
For sale
In operation
Length
41.56m
Volume
348 GT
Year
2014
P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Dubai Star 1 Yacht

Dubai Star 1 is a motor yacht with a length of 41.56m. The yacht's builder is Gulf Craft from United Arab Emirates who delivered superyacht Dubai Star 1 in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 8.14m, a draft of 2.11m and a volume of 348 GT.

The Dubai Star 1, previously named Dubai Star, features exterior design by Gulf Craft , while her interior was penned by Gulf Craft , with naval architecture by Gulf Craft . Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Dubai Star 1, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Dubai Star 1. The Majesty 135 yacht Dubai Star 1 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 35,038 liters of fuel on board, and 7,582 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Dubai Star 1 superyacht is listed as number 1879th. She is the 10th-largest yacht built by Gulf Craft . The owner of Majesty 135 yacht Dubai Star 1 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Dubai Star 1.

Dubai Star 1 is currently for sale at a P.O.A with BehneMar. There are currently 2067 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Majesty 135 yachts for sale in the world and 7 Majesty 135 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Dubai Star 1 was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 426 yachts that were sold in 2013. It is not known if yacht Dubai Star 1 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Dubai Star

Dimensions

Overall length 41.56m (136'4")
Length at waterline 33.66m (110'5")
Beam 8.14m (26'8")
Draught max. 2.11m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 348

Build

Builder Gulf Craft
Port Umm al-Quwain
Country United Arab Emirates
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Gulf Craft
Exterior Gulf Craft
Interior Gulf Craft

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 35,038L (9,256.059g)
Water capacity 7,582L (2,002.952g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1939 2600 2
Total 3878 5200

Sales info

P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Dubai Star 1 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Dubai Star 1 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement