Dubawi
Ex: The Mercury, Renaissance I, Renaissance, and Leisure World I
For sale
In operation
Length
90.6m
Volume
4,184 GT
Year
1989
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Dubawi Yacht

Dubawi is a motor yacht with a length of 90.6m. The yacht's builder is Cantiere Navale Ferrari S.p.a. from Italy who delivered superyacht Dubawi in 1989. The superyacht has a beam of 15.3m, a draft of 4.2m and a volume of 4,184 GT.

The conversion yacht, previously named Leisure World I, Renaissance, Renaissance I, The Mercury, features exterior design by Platinum Yachts FZCO, while her interior was penned by Platinum Yachts FZCO, with naval architecture by Platinum Yachts FZCO. Up to 44 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Dubawi, and she also has accommodation for 71 crew members including the captain of Dubawi. The yacht Dubawi has a steel hull. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.5 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.5 kn. The yacht carries 300,000 liters of fuel on board, and 155,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Dubawi superyacht is listed as number 99th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Cantiere Navale Ferrari S.p.a.. The owner of yacht Dubawi is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 84 photos of yacht Dubawi, and she is featured in 13 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2009.

Dubawi is currently for sale at an asking price of with Worth Avenue Yachts. There are currently 2056 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Dubawi was last sold in 2006. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 376 yachts that were sold in 2006. It is not known if yacht Dubawi has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Leisure World I
Renaissance
Renaissance I
The Mercury

Dimensions

Overall length 90.6m (297'3")
Beam 15.3m (50'2")
Draught max. 4.2m (13'9")
Gross tonnage 4184
Full load displacement 3340

Build

Builder Cantiere Navale Ferrari S.p.a.
Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 1989

Materials

Hull Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 44
Guest cabins 22
Number of crew 71

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.5 kn
Speed/range /5400 n/M
Fuel capacity 300,000L (79,251.6g)
Water capacity 155,000L (40,946.66g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN B&W Alpha 12V 28/32 Diesel 2558 3430 2
Total 5116 6860

Conversion details

Conversion Yes
Previous vessel use Passengership

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Dubawi yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Dubawi yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement