Latest news
Advertisement

Due Process Yacht

The 31m Due Process yacht (ex: Kakawi) was built in 2011 by Marlow. She features an exterior design by Marlow. She reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Kakawi

Dimensions

Overall length 30.57m (100'4")
Length at waterline 25.48m (83'7")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.71m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 117

Build

Port Chi Hu
Country China
Year 2011

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Marlow Yachts
exterior Marlow Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1360 1824 2
Total 2720 3648

Sales info

The 30.57m Marlow motor yacht Due Process is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Due Process yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.57m Marlow motor yacht Due Process is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Due Process yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Kakawi yacht

All Marlow yachts (10)

Marlow yachts for sale (4)