Dumb Luck
Ex: Four Wishes
For sale
In operation
Length
43.89m
Volume
444 GT
Year
2004
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Dumb Luck Yacht

The 44m Dumb Luck yacht (ex: Four Wishes) was built in 2004 by Palmer Johnson. She features an exterior design by Palmer Johnson and an interior by Patricia Andrews. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.5 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 8.

Previous names

From To Name
2004-4 2017-8 Four Wishes

Dimensions

Overall length 43.89m (143'12")
Beam 8.53m (27'12")
Draught min. 2.11m (6'11")
Draught max. 2.22m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 444
Full load displacement 370

Build

Builder Palmer Johnson Yachts
Port Sturgeon Bay
Country United States
Year 2004

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 2 double staterooms, 2 twin staterooms
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 13.5 kn
Speed/range 11.0/4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 58,000L (15,321.976g)
Water capacity 9,200L (2,430.382g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 783 1050 2
Total 1566 2100

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Dumb Luck yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Dumb Luck yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement