Dune
Ex: Tahara and Pink Lady IV
For sale
In operation
Length
26.0m
Volume
122 GT
Year
1974
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Dune Yacht

Dune is a motor yacht with a length of 26.0m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Dune in 1974. The superyacht has a beam of 6.0m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 122 GT.

The Dune, previously named Pink Lady IV, Tahara, features exterior design by Benetti SpA, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Dune, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Dune. The yacht Dune has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Dune superyacht is listed as number 7881st. She is the 324th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Dune is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Dune. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Dune is currently for sale at an asking price of with Equinoxe Yachts International. There are currently 2009 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Dune has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Pink Lady IV
Tahara

Dimensions

Overall length 26.0m (85'4")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 122

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1974

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior Benetti SpA

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin, 1 Single
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V 71 Diesel 403 540 2
Total 805 1080

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Dune yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Dune yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement