DXB
Ex: Brianna, Benalex, and Almadhoub
In operation
Length
34.95m
Volume
254 GT
Year
2003
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

DXB Yacht

DXB is a motor yacht with a length of 34.95m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht DXB in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 7.62m, a draft of 1.95m and a volume of 254 GT.

The DXB, previously named Almadhoub, Benalex, Brianna, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht DXB, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of DXB. The Benetti Classic 35 yacht DXB has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 15.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 35,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, DXB superyacht is listed as number 3403rd. She is the 214th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Classic 35 yacht DXB is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 41 photos of yacht DXB, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

DXB is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 8 Benetti Classic 35 yachts for sale in the world and 27 Benetti Classic 35 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht DXB was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 507 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht DXB has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Almadhoub
Benalex
Brianna

Dimensions

Overall length 34.95m (114'8")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 254
Full load displacement 200

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /3200 n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 34.95m Benetti motor yacht DXB is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

DXB yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.95m Benetti motor yacht DXB is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

DXB yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement