SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Dynasty Yacht

The 44.85m Dynasty yacht (ex: Sunrise Y) was built in 2009 by Sunrise. She features an exterior design by Scanu and an interior by Franck Darnet Design. She cruises at 12.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 15.5 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
Sunrise Y
Africa

Dimensions

Overall length 44.85m (147'2")
Beam 8.73m (28'8")
Draught max. 2.76m (9'1")
Gross tonnage 499
Full load displacement 380

Build

Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2009

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 60,000L (15,850.32g)
Water capacity 13,500L (3,566.322g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M70 Diesel 798 1070 2
Total 1596 2140

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Dynasty yacht anchored off Cannes
Dynasty, previously named Africa

All Sunrise yachts (1)

Sunrise yachts for sale (1)