E-Motion
Ex: Jacozami
In operation
Length
40.05m
Volume
338 GT
Year
2016

E-Motion Yacht

E-Motion is a motor yacht with a length of 40.05m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht E-Motion in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 8.09m, a draft of 2.85m and a volume of 338 GT.

The E-Motion, previously named Jacozami, features exterior design by Sunseeker, while her interior was penned by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Sunseeker. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht E-Motion, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of E-Motion. The Sunseeker 131 yacht E-Motion has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 26,700 liters of fuel on board, and 4,950 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, E-Motion superyacht is listed as number 2060th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 131 yacht E-Motion is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht E-Motion, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles.

E-Motion is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2301 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Sunseeker 131 yachts for sale in the world and 17 Sunseeker 131 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht E-Motion was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 822 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht E-Motion has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-5-12 2018-12-3 Jacozami

Dimensions

Overall length 40.05m (131'5")
Beam 8.09m (26'7")
Draught min. 2.7m (8'10")
Draught max. 2.85m (9'4")
Gross tonnage 338

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Country United Kingdom
Year 2016

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 26,700L (7,053.392g)
Water capacity 4,950L (1,307.651g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M93 Diesel 2371 3180 2
Total 4743 6360

Sales info

The 40.05m Sunseeker motor yacht E-Motion is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

E-Motion yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 40.05m Sunseeker motor yacht E-Motion is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

E-Motion yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement