E.Motion+
Ex: Elaldrea+
In operation
Length
48.77m
Volume
499 GT
Year
2018
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

E.Motion+ Yacht

E.Motion+ is a motor yacht with a length of 48.77m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht E.Motion+ in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 9.1m, a draft of 2.45m and a volume of 499 GT.

The E.Motion+, previously named Elaldrea+, features exterior design by Horacio Bozzo Design, while her interior was penned by Benetti SpA, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht E.Motion+, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of E.Motion+. The yacht E.Motion+ has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.5 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.5 kn. The yacht carries 60,000 liters of fuel on board, and 8,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, E.Motion+ superyacht is listed as number 1096th. She is the 73rd-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht E.Motion+ is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht E.Motion+, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

E.Motion+ is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht E.Motion+ was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1369 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht E.Motion+ has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-10 2021-4 Elaldrea+

Dimensions

Overall length 48.77m (160'0")
Beam 9.1m (29'10")
Draught max. 2.45m (8'0")
Gross tonnage 499
Full load displacement 480

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2018

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior Horacio Bozzo Design
Interior Benetti SpA

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 60,000L (15,850.32g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M70 Diesel 0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 48.77m Benetti motor yacht E.Motion+ is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

E.Motion+ yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 48.77m Benetti motor yacht E.Motion+ is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

E.Motion+ yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement