E3
Ex: Numero Cinq
In operation
Length
26.14m
Volume
85 GT
Year
2019

E3 Yacht

E3 is a motor yacht with a length of 26.14m. The yacht's builder is Ferretti Yachts from Italy who delivered superyacht E3 in 2019. The superyacht has a beam of 6.28m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 85 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Numero Cinq, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by Ferretti Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht E3, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of E3. The Ferretti 850 yacht E3 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 27.0/320 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,750 liters of fuel on board, and 1,320 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, E3 superyacht is listed as number 7559th. She is the 69th-largest yacht built by Ferretti Yachts. The owner of Ferretti 850 yacht E3 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht E3.

E3 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2307 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Ferretti 850 yachts for sale in the world and 20 Ferretti 850 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival. It is not known if yacht E3 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-9 2020-2 Numero Cinq

Dimensions

Overall length 26.14m (85'9")
Length on deck 23.98m (78'8")
Length at waterline 21.59m (70'10")
Beam 6.28m (20'7")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 85
Full load displacement 77
Light load displacement 67

Build

Builder Ferretti Yachts
Port Forli
Country Italy
Year 2019

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range 27.0/320 n/M
Fuel capacity 6,750L (1,783.161g)
Water capacity 1,320L (348.707g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 1397 1873 2
Total 2793 3746

Sales info

The 26.14m Ferretti Yachts motor yacht E3 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

E3 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.14m Ferretti Yachts motor yacht E3 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

E3 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement