Eagle One
Ex: The Oracle
For sale
In operation
Length
28.5m
Volume
- GT
Year
1990
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Eagle One Yacht

Eagle One is a motor yacht with a length of 28.5m. The yacht's builder is Higashi Marine from Japan who delivered superyacht Eagle One in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of 6.0m, a draft of 1.6m.

The Eagle One , previously named The Oracle, features exterior design by Higashi Marine, with naval architecture by Higashi Marine. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Eagle One , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Eagle One. The yacht Eagle One has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Eagle One superyacht is listed as number 6091st. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Higashi Marine. The owner of yacht Eagle One is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Eagle One . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2014.

Eagle One is currently for sale at an asking price of with Swan Super Lines. There are currently 2326 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Eagle One was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 497 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Eagle One has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
The Oracle

Dimensions

Overall length 28.5m (93'6")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")

Build

Builder Higashi Marine
Port Kyushu
Country Japan
Year 1990

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V92TA Diesel 820 1100 2
Total 1641 2200

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Eagle One yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Eagle One yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement