Eagle Tu
Ex: Tesu
For sale
In operation
Length
34.0m
Volume
173 GT
Year
1997
Built by
Tecnomar🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Eagle Tu Yacht

Eagle Tu is a motor yacht with a length of 34.0m. The yacht's builder is Tecnomar from Italy who delivered superyacht Eagle Tu in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 6.9m, a draft of 2.6m and a volume of 173 GT.

The Eagle Tu, previously named Tesu, features exterior design by Tecnomar and Vripack, with naval architecture by Tecnomar and Vripack. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Eagle Tu, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Eagle Tu. The yacht Eagle Tu has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Volvo Penta engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.5 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht carries 25,000 liters of fuel on board, and 7,648 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Eagle Tu superyacht is listed as number 3612th. She is the 19th-largest yacht built by Tecnomar. The owner of yacht Eagle Tu is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht Eagle Tu, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Eagle Tu is currently for sale at an asking price of with Aganlar Boatyard, Altinel Shipyard. There are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Eagle Tu was last sold in 2005. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 275 yachts that were sold in 2005. It is not known if yacht Eagle Tu has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Tesu

Dimensions

Overall length 34.0m (111'7")
Beam 6.9m (22'8")
Draught max. 2.6m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 173

Build

Builder Tecnomar
Port Massa
Country Italy
Year 1997

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Tecnomar
Exterior Tecnomar
Exterior Vripack
Naval Vripack

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Double
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)
Water capacity 7,648L (2,020.387g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta Diesel 574 770 2
Total 1148 1540

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Eagle Tu yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Eagle Tu yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement