Eagle Wings 3
Ex: ThalySSa and Grace Alone
In operation
Length
34.0m
Volume
213 GT
Year
2005

Eagle Wings 3 Yacht

Eagle Wings 3 is a motor yacht with a length of 34.0m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht Eagle Wings 3 in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 7.08m, a draft of 1.65m and a volume of 213 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Grace Alone, ThalySSa, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by CRN. The Custom Line 112 yacht Eagle Wings 3 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 28.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Eagle Wings 3 superyacht is listed as number 3811th. She is the 44th-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of Custom Line 112 yacht Eagle Wings 3 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 12 photos of yacht Eagle Wings 3, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Eagle Wings 3 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1753 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Custom Line 112 yachts for sale in the world and 17 Custom Line 112 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Eagle Wings 3 was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1093 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Eagle Wings 3 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Grace Alone
2005 2014 ThalySSa

Dimensions

Overall length 34.0m (111'7")
Beam 7.08m (23'3")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 213

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.5 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range /700 n/M
Fuel capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

The 34.0m Custom Line motor yacht Eagle Wings 3 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Eagle Wings 3 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.0m Custom Line motor yacht Eagle Wings 3 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Eagle Wings 3 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement