Latest news
Advertisement

Echoes Yacht

The 25m Echoes yacht (ex: Que Sera) was built in 1998 by Northcoast. She features an exterior design by Northcoast and an interior by Northcoast. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Que Sera
Northcoast Lady

Dimensions

Overall length 24.99m (81'12")
Beam 6.55m (21'6")
Draught max. 1.75m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 97
Net tonnage 29

Build

Port Tacoma
Country United States
Year 1998

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Echoes yacht wheelhouse
Echoes yacht wheelhouse

All Northcoast yachts (6)

Northcoast yachts for sale (3)