Eclat
Ex: Pan Dei
For sale
In operation
Length
30.98m
Volume
150 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Leopard🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Eclat Yacht

Eclat is a motor yacht with a length of 30.98m. The yacht's builder is Leopard from Italy who delivered superyacht Eclat in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.95m, a draft of 1.22m and a volume of 150 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Pan Dei, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Eclat The Leopard 31m yacht Eclat has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 37.0 kn and a top speed of 42.7 kn. The yacht has a speed of 37.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Eclat superyacht is listed as number 5031st. She is the 35th-largest yacht built by Leopard. The owner of Leopard 31m yacht Eclat is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Eclat, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Eclat is currently for sale at an asking price of with MSC Yachting. There are currently 2304 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Leopard 31m yachts for sale in the world and 10 Leopard 31m yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Eclat was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 540 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Eclat has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-7-10 Pan Dei

Dimensions

Overall length 30.98m (101'8")
Beam 6.95m (22'10")
Draught max. 1.22m (4'0")
Gross tonnage 150

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 42.7 kn
Cruise speed 37.0 kn
Speed/range /400 n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M93 Diesel 1491 1999 3
Total 4472 5997

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Eclat yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Eclat yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement