SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Eclipse Yacht

The 32.6m Eclipse yacht (ex: Esprit) was built in 1991 by Alloy. She features an exterior design by Dubois. She cruises at 11.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Esprit

Dimensions

Overall length 32.6m (106'11")
Length at waterline 26.0m (85'4")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 131
Full load displacement 109

Build

Port Auckland
Country New Zealand
Year 1991

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 1 Double cabin, 1 Twin cabin
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 21,500L (5,679.698g)
Water capacity 5,500L (1,452.946g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 183TA 61 Diesel 447 599 1
Total 447 599

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

All Alloy yachts (24)

Alloy yachts for sale (10)