Eclipse
Ex: Boardwalk, Kaleen VI, Arietta, Storm Chaser, Book Ends, Line Drive, Forever Clarity, and Something Southern
In operation
Length
34.14m
Volume
207 GT
Year
2002
Built by
Westport🇺🇸

Eclipse Yacht

Eclipse is a motor yacht with a length of 34.14m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Eclipse in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 1.6m and a volume of 207 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Something Southern, Forever Clarity, Line Drive, Book Ends, Storm Chaser, Arietta, Kaleen VI, Boardwalk, features exterior design by Westport Yachts, while her interior was penned by Westport Yachts, with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Eclipse, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Eclipse. The Westport 112 yacht Eclipse has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,819 liters of fuel on board, and 3,880 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Eclipse superyacht is listed as number 3673rd. She is the 76th-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of Westport 112 yacht Eclipse is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Eclipse, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Eclipse is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 8 Westport 112 yachts for sale in the world and 67 Westport 112 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Eclipse was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 580 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Eclipse has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Something Southern
Forever Clarity
Line Drive
Book Ends
Storm Chaser
Arietta
Kaleen VI
Boardwalk

Dimensions

Overall length 34.14m (112'0")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 207

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport
Country United States
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 1 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,819L (5,499.797g)
Water capacity 3,880L (1,024.987g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 34.14m Westport motor yacht Eclipse is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Eclipse yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.14m Westport motor yacht Eclipse is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Eclipse yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement