Eclipse
Ex: Sea Sedan and Kahalani
For sale
In operation
Length
43.0m
Volume
438 GT
Year
1993
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱
Asking price

Eclipse Yacht

The 43m Eclipse yacht (ex: Kahalani) was built in 1993 by Feadship. She features an exterior design by De Voogt and an interior by Terence Disdale. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.4 kn. She can sleep up to 11 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Kahalani
Sea Sedan

Dimensions

Overall length 43.0m (141'1")
Length at waterline 38.8m (127'4")
Beam 8.41m (27'7")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 438

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1993

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin, 1 Single
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.4 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /3800 n/M
Fuel capacity 56,800L (15,004.97g)
Water capacity 18,300L (4,834.348g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508 Diesel 578 775 2
Total 1156 1550

Sales info

Asking price

Eclipse yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
GET IN TOUCH

Eclipse yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement