SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Efexal Yacht

The 32.9m Efexal yacht (ex: FX) was built in 2004 by SanLorenzo. She features an exterior design by SanLorenzo and an interior by Della Role. She cruises at 26.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
FX

Dimensions

Overall length 32.9m (107'11")
Length at waterline 28.16m (92'5")
Beam 7.26m (23'10")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 207
Full load displacement 134

Build

Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval SanLorenzo
exterior SanLorenzo
interior Della Role Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range 24.0/525 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

The 32.9m SanLorenzo motor yacht Efexal is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Efexal yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.9m SanLorenzo motor yacht Efexal is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Efexal yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement
Advertisement

All SanLorenzo yachts (156)

SanLorenzo yachts for sale (50)