SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Eflin Yacht

The 29m Eflin yacht (ex: Valia) was built in 1988 by Heesen. She features an exterior design by Mulder Design. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Valia

Dimensions

Overall length 29.29m (96'1")
Beam 6.75m (22'2")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Full load displacement 95

Build

Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 1988

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

exterior Mulder Design
naval Mulder Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/1000 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 3 General Motors

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 92 TA Diesel 805 1080 3
Total 2416 3240

Sales info

The 29.29m Heesen motor yacht Eflin is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Eflin yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.29m Heesen motor yacht Eflin is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Eflin yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Heesen yachts (73)

Heesen yachts for sale (29)