SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Ego Yacht

The 49.5m Ego yacht (ex: Rima II) was built in 1987 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Benetti and an interior by Terence Disdale. She cruises at 19.5 kn and reaches a top speed of 23.5 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
Rima II
Rima's II
Rima's
Rima

Dimensions

Overall length 49.5m (162'5")
Beam 8.6m (28'3")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 446

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1987

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.5 kn
Cruise speed 19.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 55,000L (14,529.46g)
Water capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 396 TB94 Diesel 2595 3480 2
Total 5190 6960

Sales info

The 49.5m Benetti motor yacht Ego is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ego yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.5m Benetti motor yacht Ego is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ego yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Rima's yacht in Bordum
Rima's yacht in Bordum

All Benetti yachts (198)

Benetti yachts for sale (69)