Egoïste
Ex: Black Bullet
In operation
Length
25.5m
Volume
85 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Otam🇮🇹

Egoïste Yacht

The 26m Egoïste yacht (ex: Black Bullet) was built in 2005 by Otam. She features an exterior design by Umberto Tagliavini - Marine Design & Services. She cruises at 38 knots and reaches a top speed of 48.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
Black Bullet

Dimensions

Overall length 25.5m (83'8")
Length at waterline 23.95m (78'7")
Beam 6.05m (19'10")
Draught max. 1.4m (4'7")
Gross tonnage 85
Full load displacement 48
Light load displacement 39

Build

Builder Otam
Port Genoa
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 48.0 kn
Cruise speed 38.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 4

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1245 1670 4
Total 4981 6680

Sales info

The 25.5m Otam motor yacht Egoïste is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Egoïste yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.5m Otam motor yacht Egoïste is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Egoïste yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement