Eight
Ex: Saramour and Life
For sale
In operation
Length
46.0m
Volume
480 GT
Year
2005
Built by
CRN🇮🇹
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Eight Yacht

The 46m Eight yacht (ex: Life) was built in 2005 by CRN. She features an exterior design by Nuvolari Lenard and an interior by Nuvolari Lenard and Solido Interior Design. She cruises at 15 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
Life
Saramour

Dimensions

Overall length 46.0m (150'11")
Beam 8.4m (27'7")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 480
Full load displacement 410

Build

Builder CRN Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /4200 n/M
Fuel capacity 60,000L (15,850.32g)
Water capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512 Diesel 1469 1970 2
Total 2938 3940

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Eight yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Eight yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement