Eight
Ex: Hush
In operation
Length
36.57m
Volume
197 GT
Year
2005

Eight Yacht

Eight is a motor yacht with a length of 36.57m. The yacht's builder is Palmer Johnson from United States who delivered superyacht Eight in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 7.39m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 197 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Hush, features exterior design by Nuvolari Lenard, while her interior was penned by Nuvolari Lenard, with naval architecture by Palmer Johnson Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Eight, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Eight. The Palmer Johnson 120 yacht Eight has a aluminium hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 28,557 liters of fuel on board, and 3,595 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Eight superyacht is listed as number 2933rd. She is the 46th-largest yacht built by Palmer Johnson. The owner of Palmer Johnson 120 yacht Eight is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 26 photos of yacht Eight. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Eight is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1761 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Palmer Johnson 120 yachts for sale in the world and 7 Palmer Johnson 120 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Eight was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 833 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival. It is not known if yacht Eight has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2005 2019-7 Hush

Dimensions

Overall length 36.57m (119'12")
Length at waterline 32.3m (105'12")
Beam 7.39m (24'3")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 197
Full load displacement 138

Build

Builder Palmer Johnson Yachts
Port Sturgeon Bay, WI
Country United States
Year 2005

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 2 double cabins, 1 twin cabin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range /880 n/M
Fuel capacity 28,557L (7,543.96g)
Water capacity 3,595L (949.698g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2051 2750 2
Total 4101 5500

Sales info

The 36.57m Palmer Johnson motor yacht Eight is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Eight yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.57m Palmer Johnson motor yacht Eight is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Eight yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement