Eivissa Yacht
1/6
Allegra yacht name plate

Eivissa Yacht

m ('" )
  |  1987

Eivissa Yacht Overview

About Eivissa Yacht

Eivissa is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Lürssen Yachts from Germany, who launched Eivissa in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Eivissa features exterior design by Gerhard Gilgenast. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Eivissa, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members, including the ship's captain. Eivissa has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Eivissa, is listed at number 4124. She is the 82nd-largest yacht built by Lürssen Yachts. Eivissa's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 6 photos of the yacht, Eivissa.


Eivissa is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Eivissa has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Eivissa Yacht Sales Info

The 33.7m Lürssen Yachts motor yacht Eivissa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Eivissa yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Eivissa Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
33.7 m
beam
6.92 m
draught max.
1.7 m
gross tonnage
196

build

port
Bremen
country
Germany
year
1987

material

superstructure
Aluminium

design

interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Allegra, Allegra A, Isis, Tauro, Falco
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
5
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
27.0 kn
cruise speed
20.0 kn
speed/range
2700 n/M
fuel capacity
38,000 L
water capacity
5,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
12V 396 TE74
type
Diesel
power
1,491 kW | 1,999 HP
count
2
total power output
2,982 kW | 3,998 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.