El Capricho
Ex: Mystere-A, Wave Reviews, and Texas Tea
In operation
Length
30.75m
Volume
157 GT
Year
1995
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹

El Capricho Yacht

El Capricho is a motor yacht with a length of 30.75m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht El Capricho in 1995. The superyacht has a beam of 6.61m, a draft of 1.65m and a volume of 157 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Texas Tea, Wave Reviews, Mystere-A, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht El Capricho , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of El Capricho. The Azimut 100 Jumbo yacht El Capricho has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,500 liters of fuel on board, and 2,250 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, El Capricho superyacht is listed as number 5223rd. She is the 129th-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of Azimut 100 Jumbo yacht El Capricho is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht El Capricho , and

El Capricho is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2019 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 9 Azimut 100 Jumbo yachts for sale in the world and 31 Azimut 100 Jumbo yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht El Capricho has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Texas Tea
Wave Reviews
Mystere-A

Dimensions

Overall length 30.75m (100'11")
Beam 6.61m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 157
Full load displacement 92

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1995

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,500L (3,830.494g)
Water capacity 2,250L (594.387g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 331 TC92 Diesel 2386 3200 2
Total 4772 6400

Sales info

The 30.75m Azimut motor yacht El Capricho is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

El Capricho yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.75m Azimut motor yacht El Capricho is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

El Capricho yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement