El Caran Yacht
1/51
El Caran yacht anchored aerial
El Caran yacht saloon0
El Caran yacht saloon
El Caran yacht aerial0

El Caran Yacht

Ex:DenebDeneb Star CIntuitionIntuition Lady
m ('" )
  |  Benetti SpA
  |  1977

El Caran Yacht Overview

About El Caran Yacht

El Caran is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Benetti SpA from Italy, who launched El Caran in 1977. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


El Caran features exterior design by Benetti SpA and interior design by SL Architecture & Interior Design Srl. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, El Caran, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members, including the ship's captain. El Caran has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, El Caran, is listed at number 2458. She is the 167th-largest yacht built by Benetti SpA. El Caran's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 51 photos of the yacht, El Caran, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.


El Caran is for sale , and can be purchased via Fraser. There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not El Caran has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

El Caran Yacht is for sale

El Caran yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

El Caran Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
39.08 m
beam
7.2 m
draught max.
3.9 m
gross tonnage
321

build

port
Viareggio
country
Italy
year
1977

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Intuition Lady, Intuition, Deneb Star C, Deneb
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
RINA
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
7
crew cabins
4

performance & capabilities

max. speed
12.0 kn
cruise speed
10.0 kn
speed/range
3500 n/M
fuel capacity
56,000 L
water capacity
27,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
8R 362 TB61
type
Diesel
power
518 kW | 695 HP
count
2
total power output
1,036 kW | 1,390 HP

Contact Broker

Asking Price

El Caran yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information.

LISTED BY
Fraser  logo

Send enquiry

RECIPIENT

Fraser  logo
Fraser
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.