El Cazador
Ex: Maverick and Dirty Mines
In operation
Length
25.91m
Volume
92 GT
Year
2008

El Cazador Yacht

The 26m El Cazador yacht (ex: Dirty Mines) was built in 2008 by Scarborough Boatworks. She features an exterior design by Scarborough Boatworks. She cruises at 32 knots and reaches a top speed of 41.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
Dirty Mines
Maverick

Dimensions

Overall length 25.91m (85'0")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Draught max. 1.76m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 92
Net tonnage 27
Full load displacement 60

Build

Builder Scarborough Boatworks
Port Wanchese, NC
Country United States
Year 2008

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 41.0 kn
Cruise speed 32.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 3,300L (871.768g)
Water capacity 450L (118.877g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 25.91m Scarborough Boatworks motor yacht El Cazador is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

El Cazador yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.91m Scarborough Boatworks motor yacht El Cazador is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

El Cazador yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement