SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

El Chris Yacht

The 48.85m El Chris yacht (ex: Lina III) was built in 1960 by Lürssen. She features an exterior design by Lürssen. She cruises at 14.5 kn and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 14 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Lina III
S-22 Dommel

Dimensions

Overall length 48.85m (160'3")
Length at waterline 40.0m (131'3")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.41m (7'11")
Gross tonnage 246

Build

Port Bremen
Country Germany
Year 1960

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG SBA 16M 816 Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

The 48.85m Lürssen motor yacht El Chris is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

El Chris yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 48.85m Lürssen motor yacht El Chris is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

El Chris yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

El Chris in Piraeus

All Lürssen yachts (56)

Lürssen yachts for sale (10)