El Chupacabra Yacht
1/2
El Chupacabra yacht cruising

El Chupacabra Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2006

El Chupacabra Yacht Overview

About El Chupacabra Yacht

El Chupacabra is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Merritt Boats & Engine Works from United States, who launched El Chupacabra in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


El Chupacabra features exterior design by Merritt Boats & Engine Works and interior design by Merritt Boats & Engine Works. Up to 6 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, El Chupacabra, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members, including the ship's captain. El Chupacabra has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, El Chupacabra, is listed at number 9831. She is the 12nd-largest yacht built by Merritt Boats & Engine Works. El Chupacabra's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 2 photos of the yacht, El Chupacabra.


El Chupacabra is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not El Chupacabra has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

El Chupacabra Yacht Sales Info

The 24.38m Merritt Boats & Engine Works motor yacht El Chupacabra is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
El Chupacabra yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

El Chupacabra Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
24.38 m
beam
6.17 m
draught max.
1.55 m
gross tonnage
85

build

port
Pompano Beach
country
United States
year
2006

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Impulse
type
Motor
subTypes
Sport Fisherman
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
N/A
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
6
number of crew
2
crew cabins
1

performance & capabilities

max. speed
34.0 kn
cruise speed
29.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
11,549 L
water capacity
1,703 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 2000 M91
type
Diesel
power
1,491 kW | 2,000 HP
count
2
total power output
2,982 kW | 4,000 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.