El Ladrillo III
Ex: We Won, Carola, BELLISSIMA, and Sea Spray
For sale
In operation
Length
28.7m
Volume
180 GT
Year
2001
Asking price

El Ladrillo III Yacht

El Ladrillo III is a motor yacht with a length of 28.7m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht El Ladrillo III in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 7.08m, a draft of 1.75m and a volume of 180 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Sea Spray, BELLISSIMA, Carola, We Won, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by Custom Line Spa. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht El Ladrillo III, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of El Ladrillo III. The Custom Line 94 yacht El Ladrillo III has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 18.0/550 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,800 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, El Ladrillo III superyacht is listed as number 5989th. She is the 172nd-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of Custom Line 94 yacht El Ladrillo III is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht El Ladrillo III, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021 United States. Right now more than 13 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9217 refits worldwide.

El Ladrillo III is currently for sale at an asking price of . There are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Custom Line 94 yachts for sale in the world and 15 Custom Line 94 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht El Ladrillo III was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 786 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht El Ladrillo III has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-3 Sea Spray
BELLISSIMA
Carola
We Won

Dimensions

Overall length 28.7m (94'2")
Length at waterline 24.02m (78'10")
Beam 7.08m (23'3")
Draught max. 1.75m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 180
Net tonnage 54
Full load displacement 89

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Max. charter guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range 18.0/550 n/M
Fuel capacity 11,800L (3,117.23g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1459 1956 2
Total 2917 3912

Sales info

Asking price

El Ladrillo III yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

El Ladrillo III yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement