El Mirar II
Ex: Adriana III
For sale
In operation
Length
33.07m
Volume
199 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Horizon🇹🇼
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

El Mirar II Yacht

El Mirar II is a motor yacht with a length of 33.07m. The yacht's builder is Horizon from Taiwan who delivered superyacht El Mirar II in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.16m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 199 GT.

The El Mirar II, previously named Adriana III, features exterior design by Horizon Yachts, with naval architecture by Horizon Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht El Mirar II, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of El Mirar II. The Horizon Premier 105 yacht El Mirar II has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, El Mirar II superyacht is listed as number 4135th. She is the 30th-largest yacht built by Horizon. The owner of Horizon Premier 105 yacht El Mirar II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 18 photos of yacht El Mirar II, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

El Mirar II is currently for sale at an asking price of with Fraser . There are currently 2019 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Horizon Premier 105 yachts for sale in the world and 1 Horizon Premier 105 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht El Mirar II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Adriana III

Dimensions

Overall length 33.07m (108'6")
Beam 7.16m (23'6")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 199

Build

Builder Horizon Yachts
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Det Norske Veritas (DNV)
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1361 1825 2
Total 2722 3650

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

El Mirar II yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

El Mirar II yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement